View larger

Tripp Lite LC/LC, 8.3/125, 82 ft 25m LC LC Yellow

Tripp Lite N370-25M

    From £

    N370-25M

    Tripp Lite

    LC/LC, Duplex, Singlemode, 8.3/125, 25 m

    More details

    Offers and Prices

    Tripp Lite LC/LC, 8.3/125, 82 ft 25m LC LC Yellow

    The N370-25M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this 25-meter (82-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

    The N370-25M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.

    - Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
    - Ideal for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables
    - Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards
    - 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass
    - Sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards
    - Beveled edge on glass ends for easy plug insertion
    - Yellow-colored for identification as singlemode

    Weight & dimensions

    Cable length
    25 m

    Features

    RoHS compliance
    Yes
    Jacket material
    Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
    Fiber mode structure
    Single-mode
    Colour of product
    Yellow
    Cladding diameter
    125 µm
    Core diameter
    8.3 µm
    Full duplex
    Yes
    Gender
    Male/Male
    Connector 2
    LC
    Connector 1
    LC

    Data Source: IceCat