EFB Elektronik O0319.1 1m LC LC Violet fiber optic cable

EFB Elektronik O0319.1

    From £

    O0319.1

    EFB Elektronik

    Duplex Jumper LC/LC, 50/125µ, 1m, OM4, LSZH, violet

    More details

    Offers and Prices

    EFB Elektronik O0319.1 1m LC LC Violet fiber optic cable

    Under the motto "We care for connection", the company EFB Elektronik with headquarters in Bielefeld has been developing, manufacturing and selling structured cabling in optic fibre and copper technology for over 25 years. EFB is an established solution provider for building infrastructure and, since 2004, a member of the International TKH Group, a Europe-wide corporate merger with a total turnover of over one billion euros. Thus, the EFB provides its customers both with the security of a large company and the flexibility of a medium-sized one in the implementation of infrastructure projects. The production in Germany and parts of Europe as well as the wide range of products combine high availability while price flexibility. Our brand, "Infralan", is known throughout Europe for data cables of excellent quality. Since 2006, EFB Elektronik has been also successfully selling IP cameras and planning extensive monitoring solutions.

    Weight & dimensions

    Cable length
    1 m

    Features

    RoHS compliance
    Yes
    Colour of product
    Violet
    Cladding diameter
    125 µm
    Core diameter
    50 µm
    Full duplex
    Yes
    Fiber optic type
    OM4
    Gender
    Male/Male
    Connector 2
    LC
    Connector 1
    LC

    Data Source: IceCat